<body>

WELCOME TO MY WORLD
♥ Friday, July 3, 2009

2nd Vutwabo gig~

last night,the 2nd Vutwabo gig was held at the jessie house...everyone must prepare some songs to perform tat night...actually lingyn told us for 3 weeks ago ad...but when near the date...we juz find out..Gosh!!! still dunno wat we wan to perform...n some ppls also refused to go...then vincent,suwen n me really worry for tis gig...

on tuesday nite,we decided tat vincent n suwen sing then me be the pianist...juz bcoz cant print out the score...then wednesday,change our plan again...vincent n me sing,suwen's turn be pianist...thurday after choir(7pm),our first practice...8.30 the gig wil start...we really nervous bcoz not prepare for it...oh,forgot to say..our song is chinese song>>心愿便利贴(元若蓝,吴忠明)...so weird right...juz we sing the chinese song...lol~

first,we started to sing the Dubula song~the choir song for last sem n very famous between us,so we use the "Vutwabo" word to bcome the name of gig~~then...the first performance...Killing me softly(tianyi,xinchze,ashley,stephen n lingyn)...they sang very well~nice^^...then many ppls juz perform...lingyn wil upload the video for whole gig...im waiting for it n will update my blog again for details of tis gig...our turn to perform...done not bad n not gud also...dunno la...we juz perform wat we were prepared...any mistake,pls juz forgive us lo...

after the gig...ashley fetch me,suwen,xin chze n vincent bck to vincent's home in angkasa...we chit chat there for long time...janice come join us also from hostel...go mamak again...suwen n janice ordered 2 bowls of ABC special...really special enough...guess wat?! we saw the 'abang' put 2 bowls of ice on the floor n add many hampalang things inside...but the point is...Y HE PUT THE BOWLS ON THE FLOOR?! but after tat...we juz forgot wat we saw juznow n finished the ABC,haha!!!

bck home about 1am more...thx for janice,suwen n xinchze acc me bck~lov u all^^

Footprints,7:35 AM